2008 DARK HORSE 40 RACE RESULTS

 

SEMI-PRO/PRO MEN (subtract no minutes)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

5

Jesse Jakomat

2:52:22

2

8

Mike Montalbano

2:57:49

3

9

Andrew Thomas

2:59:10

4

2

Sean Cavanaugh

3:01:26

5

3

Scott Feltmate

3:07:31

6

7

Ryan Leech

3:09:32

7

4

Mike Festa

3:15:14

8

6

Matt Kraus

3:35:12

DNF

1

John Burns

-

 

EXPERT MEN SINGLESPEED (subtract no minutes)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

173

Roger Foco

3:07:56

2

176

Nate Kraxberger

3:16:30

3

185

John DeBitetto

3:17:25

4

174

Brian Kelley

3:17:35

5

171

Brad Clarke

3:19:40

6

177

Christopher Long

3:28:54

7

183

Billy Denter

3:29:17

8

180

Ramunas Katkus

3:33:54

9

172

Mark Elsasser

3:37:05

10

184

Charles Erndl

3:38:29

11

179

Rob Witte

3:40:27

12

181

Gerald Gilsinger

3:41:05

13

175

Zach Koop

3:44:40

DNF

170

Joseph Baldacci

-

DNF

178

Mark Merchant

-

 

EXPERT SENIOR MEN 19-29 (subtract no minutes)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

28

Alistar Siebert

3:19:24

2

23

Scott Griswold

3:26:11

3

25

John Hughson

3:27:11

4

24

Ryan Heerschap

3:31:42

5

22

Steve Godlewski

3:34:49

6

26

Adam Mihm

3:36:57

7

29

Jeff Sowa

3:38:02

8

21

Jonathan Favata

3:44:10

9

30

Bobby Taylor

3:55:07

10

27

Ryan Sarka

3:57:28

DNF

31

Adrian VanLeuvan

-

DNF

20

Kevin Ballou

-

 

EXPERT MASTER MEN 30-39 (do not subtract any minutes)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

60

Steven Mancuso

3:03:33

2

67

Blake Swan

3:09:59

3

65

Paul Schumacher

3:11:27

4

64

Rufus Pichler

3:16:21

5

52

Timothy Collins

3:16:36

6

51

Jason Clark

3:17:15

7

54

Keith Goldman

3:19:53

8

72

Rob DiGirolamo

3:25:11

9

56

Danny Habig

3:27:56

10

61

Alex Pearson

3:29:43

11

59

Keith Licata

3:31:43

12

66

Tien Ho So

3:31:44

13

70

Edward Whritner

3:39:12

14

53

Frank Doty Jr.

3:43:59

15

57

Kevin Kleaka

3:47:53

16

55

Scott Graham

3:49:25

17

71

Mark Wilens

3:54:22

18

50

Jim Brockway

3:59:29

19

63

Thomas Perna

4:53:30

DNF

74

Gary Bischoff

-

DNF

58

Chris Ledonne

-

DNF

62

Albert Pedemonte

-

DNF

69

Joshua West

-

DNF

73

Alberto Solano

-

 

EXPERT MASTER MEN 40-49 (subtract two minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

104

Ken Welch

3:12:13

2

97

Johan Koserius

3:15:30

3

92

Mike Carter

3:19:45

4

102

Leigh Sorrells

3:20:55

5

101

Tim Schopen

3:23:43

6

95

Ted Fagen

3:24:00

7

112

Scott Paine

3:24:20

8

105

Paul Wojciak

3:24:23

9

93

Todd Cassan

3:26:43

10

108

Edward Smith

3:30:13

11

107

Paul Kolb

3:31:01

12

99

Esteban Rodriguez

3:31:45

13

109

Nick Bove

3:31:47

14

110

David Vanwart

3:37:38

15

100

Mark Salvagin

3:40:25

16

96

Michael Frank

3:45:30

17

90

Roger Billharz

3:46:55

18

94

Bill Drakontaidis

3:57:24

19

113

Chris Goldeschrafe

4:21:51

DNF

91

Ed Burgess

-

DNF

98

Bryan Martin

-

DNF

106

Troy Grant

-

DNF

103

Wayne Tice

-

DNF

111

Gordon Davies

-

 

EXPERT MASTER MEN 50+ (subtract two minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

140

David Chomowicz

3:34:46

2

143

Mark Sullivan

3:38:04

3

142

Ralph Pruitt Jr.

3:53:01

4

144

James Wilson

4:07:45

5

141

Matthew Davies

4:19:35

 

EXPERT JUNIOR/SENIOR WOMEN 12-34 (subtract two minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

152

Jane Pearson

3:38:05

2

153

Cynthia Bischoff

3:59:41

3

151

Jocelyn Linscott

4:07:46

4

150

Alicia Hamilton

4:39:46

DNF

154

Wendi Sebastian

-

 

EXPERT MASTER WOMEN 35+ (subtract two minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

162

Ellen Serruto

3:58:04

2

161

Sandra Schreyer

4:16:15

3

160

Shelley Reynolds

4:30:44

 

SPORT MEN SINGLESPEED (subtract four minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

430

Bren Moran

3:35:25

2

429

Paul Livornese

3:46:17

3

433

Aaron Thall

3:46:54

4

422

Oliver Carbonell

3:49:11

5

432

Daniel Suhr

3:49:52

6

437

Eben Weiss

3:53:02

7

435

Mark Waters

3:54:31

8

436

Chris Webb

3:57:27

9

421

Antony Bright

3:58:02

10

425

Sal Crochiola

3:58:03

11

439

Tom Rossi

4:03:15

12

434

Ji Long Tjhia

4:05:36

13

428

Michael Johnson

4:06:39

14

424

Stephen Conroy

4:07:18

15

182

Johan Nel

4:15:26

16

438

Chuck Henry

4:16:42

17

420

Rob Base

4:22:40

18

431

Georges Rouan

4:32:28

19

441

Bill Baird

4:32:31

20

423

David Castner

4:48:59

21

427

Joseph Huetz

5:01:11

22

426

Brian Dyson

5:01:54

 

SINGLESPEED SPORT WOMEN (subtract four minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

451

Rhonda McGovern

5:01:10

2

450

Jennifer Barden

5:09:54

 

SPORT JUNIOR/SENIOR MEN 12-18 (subtract six minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

201

Anthony Disabito

3:46:56

2

200

Forrest Conrad

4:31:43

DNF

202

Evan Mallory

-

 

SPORT SENIOR MEN 19-29 (subtract four minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

224

Trevor Grant

3:31:01

2

226

Ryan Gardner

3:35:20

3

212

Anthony Coneski

3:41:20

4

220

Jamie Myers

3:41:31

5

222

Frank Zgoda

3:42:38

6

228

Leopoldo Perez Alonzo

3:44:09

7

225

Sean Gamling

3:52:14

8

215

Evan Gaffney

3:52:25

9

219

Ashley Morgan

3:52:28

10

223

Nicholas Vandam

3:56:32

11

216

Matthew Malecki

3:58:06

12

217

Steven McDonald

4:01:26

13

227

Schuyler Bartels

4:17:53

14

218

Jason McElroy

4:39:27

15

214

Christopher Fidler

4:40:25

16

211

Joaquin E. Canizales

5:07:54

17

213

Joseph DiBernardo

5:23:07

DNF

210

Nate Berner

-

DNF

221

Kyle Paolucci

-

 

SPORT MASTER MEN 30-39 (subtract four minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

269

Terry Kolb

3:35:18

2

284

Marco Mora

3:35:40

3

268

Robert Young

3:35:51

4

263

Humberto Raposo

3:37:20

5

267

Scott Warren

3:37:21

6

256

Matthew Jones

3:42:45

7

251

Jeff Eckert

3:45:20

8

253

Robert Georgantas

3:46:07

9

261

Manny Perillo

3:49:49

10

247

David Carmona

3:52:24

11

258

Ted Lystig

3:52:26

12

248

Douglas Coleman

3:53:00

13

275

Jason Comer

3:56:28

14

265

Neil Sudol

3:56:58

15

257

Martin Kozera

3:57:21

16

274

Keith Liggett

4:00:43

17

249

Daniel Dorry

4:04:58

18

276

Kenneth Timm

4:06:03

19

277

Dave Bush

4:08:06

20

264

Aaron Schwartz

4:08:18

21

279

Jason Cairo

4:10:05

22

254

Jesse Gutierrez

4:11:12

23

281

Rene Paroginog

4:11:50

24

271

Prentice Bisbal

4:12:44

25

262

Justin Provencal

4:19:39

26

280

Chris Budden

4:21:53

27

259

Eric Model

4:23:34

28

255

Roy Huber

4:23:56

29

242

Jamie Bogner

4:27:32

30

285

Mike Lewandowski

4:30:55

31

246

Jeff Carlson

4:31:40

32

245

Chris Byrnes

4:34:24

33

241

Robert Allen

4:35:13

34

283

Anthony Azzariti

4:35:37

35

282

Michael Sternesky

4:36:01

36

273

Chad Chaumant

4:44:23

37

250

Rob Dunn

4:49:40

38

240

Rob Alexander

4:50:12

39

266

Ray Velez

5:11:35

40

270

Lance Loethen

5:32:40

41

278

Jason Ginty

5:36:49

DNS

243

Steve Brownlie

-

DNF

244

Kevin Brubaker

-

DNF

286

Thomas LaFera

-

 

SPORT MASTER MEN 40-49 (subtract six minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

328

Todd Tallman

3:34:40

2

327

Morgan Stebbins

3:37:38

3

317

Peri Garite

3:38:06

4

337

Sandro Correia

3:41:34

5

315

William Dooley

3:44:46

6

313

Joe Candeias

3:45:04

7

314

Frank Dally

3:50:12

8

334

Mark Marteas

3:53:58

9

310

Steve Arket

3:59:28

10

339

David Denu

4:00:51

11

341

Steven Phillips

4:03:33

12

332

John Primerano

4:08:59

13

338

Don Maloney

4:11:06

14

331

David Degan

4:11:25

15

329

Robert Trontz

4:13:57

16

324

Craig Rosasco

4:21:54

17

319

Paul LeStage

4:22:15

18

320

Richard A. Long

4:26:46

19

333

Will Raymond

4:26:55

20

340

Chris Bingman

4:31:54

21

311

Fafar Bayat

4:31:56

22

316

Laurence Etgen

4:33:23

23

342

Peter Fabbri

4:37:23

                            24

323

David Reilly

4:40:38

25

335

Thomas Schneller

4:43:15

26

336

Tony Accurso

4:45:36

27

343

George Economos

4:48:35

28

344

Keith Coughlin

4:52:30

29

321

Raymond McCarthy

5:11:36

 

SPORT MASTER MEN 50+ (subtract six minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

370

Mark Blasch

4:10:06

2

381

Jean Deschaine

4:11:22

3

371

Kevin DeClerck

4:18:47

4

376

Ray Ruyack

4:19:47

5

383

Rick Booth

4:22:54

6

373

James Gambino

4:31:45

7

374

Jack Ford

4:33:55

8

380

John Dole

4:35:11

8

377

David Steres

4:59:58

9

379

Richard Zipper

5:01:08

10

378

John Weferling

5:01:09

11

375

Rob Hemmel

5:15:25

12

372

Mark Flanagan

5:23:58

13

382

Charles Hunt

5:38:10

 

SPORT JUNIOR/SENIOR WOMEN (subtract six minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

393

Rebecca Phillippo

4:32:29

2

391

Katherine Lambden

4:36:25

3

394

Sara Percy

4:39:17

4

392

Lauren McCarthy

5:11:23

5

390

Eileen Dalton

6:03:49

 

SPORT WOMEN 35+ (subtract six minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

408

Alta R. Wood

4:29:22

2

405

Leslie Conrad

5:04:11

3

409

Ann Marie Hunt

5:38:10

4

406

Gail Dickard

6:08:58

DNF

407

Diana Hulboy

-

 

BEGINNER JUNIOR/SENIOR MEN (subtract eight minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

501

Patrick J. Donovan

4:53:31

2

502

Jamie Love

5:06:33

DNF

503

Matt Wilson

-

DNF

500

Joe McAnlis

-

 

BEGINNER SENIOR MEN 19-29 (subtract eight minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

511

Saverio Fiorino

3:53:03

2

513

Nicholous Lange

5:21:40

3

514

Lou Vankirk Jr.

5:59:13

DNS

512

Joshua Goodchild

-

DNS

510

Christopher Berkley

-

 

BEGINNER MASTER MEN 30-39 (subtract eight minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

547

John Heppolette

4:00:14

2

541

Murray Resinski

4:00:15

3

530

Frank Barrett

4:22:28

4

540

Jason Pilato

4:29:11

5

534

Ryan Fohl

4:31:54

6

535

John Griffiths

4:39:03

7

543

Jonas Sigle

4:43:06

8

531

James Billett

4:50:14

9

545

Rodney Villella

4:50:15

10

537

Daniel Lanfrit

5:13:11

11

544

Chris Wilkins

5:16:44

12

533

David DiLeonardo

5:36:08

13

539

TJ O'Connor

5:45:42

14

542

Javier Revolo

5:50:15

DNF

532

Tony Ceneri

-

DNF

538

Glenn Metzger

-

DNF

546

Terrance K. Malone

-

DNF

536

Thomas Hill

-

 

BEGINNER MASTER MEN 40-49 (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

574

Curt McDermott

4:11:51

2

575

Roland Merk

4:28:18

3

573

Kevin Maldonado

4:41:14

4

579

John Nielsen

4:42:10

5

576

Joao Nero

4:46:14

6

578

Griffin Stenger

4:48:04

7

580

Frank Navone

4:54:47

8

572

Frank Donovan

4:57:20

9

570

Chauncy Cone

5:09:12

10

583

Joe Murphy

5:19:31

11

584

Anthony Griffin

5:35:05

12

577

Sergio Oliva

6:54:09

DNF

571

Edwy Crabtree

-

 

BEGINNER MASTER MEN 50+ (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

590

William Lord

4:43:14

2

591

Tom Murray

5:35:14

3

592

Darwin Ellerman

5:58:48

 

BEGINNER JUNIOR/SENIOR WOMEN 12-34 (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

601

Lovina Roy

5:11:02

2

600

Christine Guarino

5:37:58

DNF

602

Helen Cross

-

 

BEGINNER MASTER WOMEN 35+ (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

611

Jessica Fleishman

5:14:06

2

614

Riva Johnson

5:17:12

3

615

Amy Bartoletti

5:41:38

4

610

Lisa Agrusa

5:44:48

5

613

Jean Van Steenberghe

6:54:09

 

MEN'S TEAMS (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

725 / 724

William Romollino / Ted Haack

1:57:13 / 3:42:14

2

710 / 711

Dan Cocks / John Epidy

1:59:19 / 3:51:13

3

736 / 737

Walt Reynolds / John Corwin

2:03:54 / 3:55:08

4

715 / 714

Lawrence Henderson / David Daniel

2:01:06 / 3:57:00

5

719 / 718

Raymond Plouffe / Trevor Emond

2:21:30 / 4:01:46

6

721 / 720

Bob Perna / Charles Futcher

2:04:01 / 4:04:59

7

747 / 748

Dillon Von Wart / Peter Tranes

2:14:19 / 4:09:46

8

749 / 742

Jurgen Beneke / Jack Grzybek

1:54:14 / 4:16:03

9

728 / 729

John Kuhn / Greg Manderski

2:11:24 / 4:18:36

10

703 / 702

Ritchie Catello / James Bazzano

2:24:51 / 4:22:55

11

733 / 732

Mike Sirull / Patrick Quigley

2:25:37 / 4:24:26

12

727 / 726

Manny Rodriguez / David Jussel

2:27:26 / 4:26:31

13

746 / 745

Colby Marple / Owen Conlow

2:36:15 / 4:28:58

14

741 / 740

Ben Rosa / Damian Lavender

2:30:18 / 4:35:55

15

734 / 735

Steve Pruschki / Brian Mieczkowski

2:42:27 / 4:36:05

16

707 / 706

Ed O'Connell / Jim Boyd

2:27:34 / 4:37:36

17

730 / 731

Stephen Liska / Ray Van Hoovebeke

2:27:12 / 4:41:05

18

716 / 717

Dean DuBois / Rich Rosado

2:14:43 / 4:43:18

19

744 / 743

Sean Brooks / Mike Napoli

2:27:24 / 4:57:05

20

712 / 713

Len Coolbeth / Mark Nossal

2:40:55 / 5:01:53

21

723 / 722

Patrick Garvey / Jack Garvey

2:39:39 / 5:41:51

22

704 / 705

Jacob Bender / Robert Cohen

3:07:10 / 5:50:13

DNF

700 / 701

Alan Batchelor / Jason Tsitso

2:38:19 / DNF

DNF

739 / 738

Shawn Black / Bob Russo

2:45:30 / DNF

 

CO-ED TEAMS (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

767 / 766

Marianne Satangelo / James Wilbur

2:10:43 / 3:53:05

2

777 / 776

Vanessa Taylor / Joe Ceradini

2:02:23 / 4:12:33

3

775 / 774

Missy de Bruin / Michael Guida

2:25:48 / 4:21:52

4

773 / 772

Gemma Ebeling / Jon Fermenger

2:19:46 / 4:25:16

5

761 / 760

Stacy Beneke / Michael Plewinski

2:18:31 / 4:45:06

6

763 / 762

Alyssa Mease / William Weismantel

2:56:04 / 4:52:31

7

771 / 770

Lynn Stickle / Jeff Stickle

3:11:05 / 5:03:43

8

768 / 769

Jill Sprance / Jeff Anzevino

4:00:16 / 6:15:28

9

765 / 764

Erin Reilly / Greg Mahar

2:34:59 / ?

 

WOMEN'S TEAMS (subtract ten minutes for real time)

Place

Number

Name

Time

1

692 / 693

Erin Sine / Kendra Wheeler

2:20:56 / 4:24:34

DNF

691 / 690

Anne Tummey / Sherry Shapiro

? / 4:38:53