mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter

Dark Horse Cycles on Facebook

Dark Horse 40 2011 PDF Print E-mail

ELITE/PRO MEN

(do not subtract any minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 44
Thomas Turner
Jamis Bike 2:58:42
2 49
Ben Williams
CCI Racing/Towne Cycle 3:05:07
3 2 Mike Montalbano
Dark Horse Cycles 3:05:58
4 6 Sean Cavanaugh
Bethel Cycle 3:06:57
5 43 Wayne Tice
Bryan's Bikes 3:08:56
6 48 Joshua Wilcox
503 Cyclework/LHCC 3:10:25
7 9 Scott Feltmate
Bethel Cycle 3:11:45
8 37 Brian Shernce
Cyclecraft/Bulldogs 3:13:23
9 31 Colin Reuter
B2C2 3:13:58
10 137 Gregory Cimmino
- 3:16:57
11 13 James Harmon
Cyclework/LHCC 3:20:29
12 24 Tom Barile
Rocky Point Cycle 3:21:50
13 5 Todd Cassan
Westwood Velo 3:21:52
14 7 William Christman
MTBNJ.com Halter's 3:23:11
15 15 Ray Hyland
NYCMTB 3:24:12
16 19 Kevin Ballou
Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:24:22
17 33 Mark Romanovsky
Yorktown Cycles 3:26:09
18 30 Joseph Petrarca
MTBNJ.com Halter's 3:26:43
19 17 Brian Kelly
Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:26:47
20 14 Robert Hayes
High Gear Cyclery 3:28:22
21 42 Henrik Svarre
Cycle Craft 3:28:25
22 32 Wyatt Roberts Team Overlook 3:30:10
23 21 John Kuhn
Cranford Bike Team/CTS 3:31:04
24 50 Joe Zurawski
MTBNJ.com 3:31:50
25 4 Illya Cantor
MTBNJ.com 3:36:37
26 46 Adam Vandenbos
Team Town Cycle 3:37:13
27 28 Tom Pannorfi
Jamis Bikes 3:28:32
28 47 Jim Vreeland
Watchung Wheelmen/High 3:38:39
29 29 Alex Pearson
Yorktown Cycles - Raw 3:40:59
30 45 Dillon Van Wart
Team Town Cycle 3:43:00
31 26 Johan Nel
- 3:43:50
32 40 Jacob Stern
Bicycle Planet 3:47:08
33 16 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 3:47:50
34 35 Kevin Schmitt
Kissena 3:49:26
35 36 Kenny Schmitt
Peak Bikes 3:49:36
36 25 Matt Montross
Nav 3:49:57
37 39 Matt Sordill
- 3:53:41
38 38 James Sivez
Rocky Point Cycle 4:01:20
DNF 1 Terry Kolb
- -
DNF 3 Robert Campos - -
DNF 27 John Ormsby - -
DNF 34 Alex Roskin - -
DNF 10 Maurice Gamanho - -
DNF 23 Kirt Mills
- -
DNF 11 Chris Garatti
- -

 

SINGLESPEED MEN

(subtract two minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 320
Roger Foco
Bicycle Tech Racing 3:17:55
2 332 George LaPierre
Grass Moots 3:28:39
3 333 Cody Madigan
Team Tinny's Tavern Cycling 3:30:14
4 303 Aaron Anaya
Dark Horse Cycles 3:30:18
5 341 Jay Provencher
Bike29.com 3:30:42
6 349 Segundo Saenz
- 3:31:13
7 340 Robert Perazzo
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 3:32:22
8 308 Chris Brawley
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 3:36:38
9 328 Douglas Jenne
Bike29.com/Gary Fisher 3:37:28
10 323 Christopher Gozick
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 3:37:33
11 314 Frank Dally
Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:37:38
12 358
Scott Thompson
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 3:42:38
13 342 Andy Reed
HRRT 3:47:53
14 362 Mark Waters
Dark Horse Cycles 3:49:22
15 361 Scott Warren Bicycle Depot 3:49:31
16 307 Brian Berry
- 3:52:01
17 339 James Pearl
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 3:52:35
18 364 Mike Zanconato
Zanconato Racing 3:54:11
19 319 Jason Fenton
MTBNJ.com 3:55:20
20 359 David Van Wart
Team Town Cycle 3:56:14
21 322 Mitchell Gold
PlanetBikeNJ.com/ Federal 3:57:15
22 317 Andrew Farrell
Sid's Bikes 3:57:57
23 327 Derrick Hoefsloot
Hartshorney RT 3:58:20
24 363 George Wisell
Bike29.com 3:58:33
25 336 Robert Morgan
Team Awesome 4:02:46
26 316 Ryan Donagher
Bike N Gear 4:03:56
27 351 Christopher Schilling
- 4:04:00
28 304 Matt Aumiller
Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart 4:11:01
29 311 Nick Carl Team Beer for Breakfast 4:11:08
30 324 Robert Halinar
Westside Racing 4:11:58
31 360 John Vicari
Dark Horse Cycles 4:13:32
32 335 Robert Marek
- 4:14:22
33 309 Alexander Buell
NYCMTB/Peak Bikes 4:16:26
34 313 Wayne Clark
Dark Horse Cycles 4:17:30
35 365 Andres Melgar
- 4:22:39
36 302 Lee Bryan Ambion
MTBNYC Style 4:24:24
37 355 Douglas Southwick
Bikeman.com 4:30:46
38 352 Dustin Smith
Death Row Velo 4:37:56
39 310 Stephen Buith
- 4:43:29
40 305 Mike Barone
NYCMTB 4:49:38
41 346 Georges Rouan
NYCMTB/Peak Bikes 4:57:07
42 329 Andrew Klarmann
Climb 4:57:11
43 350 Mark Schiavo
Lung Buttah 5:14:47
44 326 Chris Hembdt
Renegades 5:20:29
45 315 Mark Dilullo
NJ Dirt/TrashBike 5:36:36
46 331 Dimitri Laddis
180 Multisport 5:45:16

 

SPORT MEN

(subtract eight minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 231 John Raheb
Blue Ribbon/Transitions 3:29:30
2 271 Zach Vogel
North American Velo 3:38:43
3 201 Jamie Love
Team Tweed 3:38:48
4 205 Jeffrey Mandell
Autohaas 3:47:47
5 139 Chris Colt
Team Bicycle Doctor 3:47:59
6 167 Gary Giacchetto
East End 3:48:53
7 274 Chris Webb
Dark Horse Cycles 3:49:18
8 194 Mike Kucharski
Cyclecraft/Bulldogs 3:52:36
9 112 James Bazzano
Beacon Bombers 3:52:37
10 211 David Montes
Cambridge Bicycle 3:54:10
11 150 Rob Disibio
Wooden Wheels Racing 3:54:54
12 185 Lars Jacobsen
Team Marty's 3:55:23
13 219 Sergio Oliva
- 3:56:03
14 145 Robert DeDora
Westside Racing 3:56:36
15 162 Frank Fontana
Beacon Bombers 3:56:39
16 229 Jason Pilato
Marty's Reliable Cycle 3:57:43
17 227 Austin Peterman
Sid's Bikes NYC 3:57:56
18 253 Tyler Smith
Death Row Velo 3:58:18
19 216 Karl Nelson
EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:59:02
20 123 Jeremiah Brown
Renegades 3:59:06
21 128 Eric Capers
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 3:59:20
22 225 Manny Perillo
Beacon Bombers 3:59:59
23 157 Steven Emm
- 4:00:00
24 120 Max Breslow
Team Christopher Walken 4:00:51
25 260 Bob Swart
Dark Horse Cycles 4:01:43
26 183 Matthew Hill
NYCMTB/Peak Bikes 4:02:16
27 122 Daniel Brodeen
Team Marty's 4:02:48
28 277 James Wholey
AAA 4:05:25
29 204 Kevin Maldonado
Windham Mountain Outfitters 4:06:27
30 223 Rene Paroginog
GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 4:07:05
31 164 Peter Gallagher
Racer X 4:07:11
32 155 Noah Dukler
- 4:07:12
33 269 Rich Vandenbos
Team Town Cycle 4:09:01
34 206 Scott Martin
- 4:10:26
35 195 Konrad Kulikowski
- 4:11:02
36 179 Paul Hartman
- 4:13:22
37 160 Christopher Fidler
Dark Horse Cycles 4:13:24
38 117 Noel Boyland
Cyclecraft 4:14:03
39 276 Peter Weybright Fats in the Cats 4:14:05
40 235 Douglas Rodriguez
Team Menace/Bike Junkie 4:14:06
41 144 Garry DeSagun
Empire Cycling Group 4:14:07
42 173 Erick Godoy
MTBNYC Style 4:16:23
43 249 Larry Settembrini
Nyara 4:17:55
44 130 Nic Caputo
Beacon Bombers 4:17:59
45 181 Jose Hernandez
MTBNYC Style 4:18:48
46 131 Vitor Cardoso
- 4:20:03
47 102 Norman Albrecht
- 4:20:11
48 280 Nikolaus Wirth
Beacon Bombers 4:21:06
49 121 Anthony Bright
Julio's Bicycle 4:25:04
50 267 Roy Vaccaro
Jiminez Velo Sport 4:26:07
51 138 Raymond Cloutier
- 4:26:35
52 127 Jason Cairo
Endless Trail Bikeworx 4:27:44
53 258 Ante Supe
Death On a Biscuit 4:28:08
54 191 Oliver Ko
- 4:28:12
55 209 Peter Maloney
- 4:29:23
56 242 Craig Sandler
Seth's a Pussee 4:29:33
57 170 Derick Gilmoor
WMBA/RBC 4:29:37
58 197 Michael Legregni
Team Endurance 4:30:18
59 243 Joseph Santilli
Ridin Dirty 4:31:03
60 109 Eric Barker - 4:31:13
61 245 Greg Schell
Rocky Point Cycles 4:31:41
62 152 Frank Donovan
Beacon Bombers 4:33:57
63 193 Tony Kozyeski
Motorola/Cadre Racing 4:35:47
64 254 Scott Stevenson
Liberty Bike Team 4:36:14
65 207 Rol Mendoza
Empire Cycling Group 4:36:47
66 108 Kevin Balay
- 4:36:50
67 119 Dennis Brackman
Renegades 4:37:25
68 124 Bill Butler
- 4:38:46
69 236 Mike Romanovsky
Yorktown Cycles 4:39:10
70 251 Kevin Siemonsen
Beacon Bombers 4:40:25
71 187 Joseph Lonegro AAA 4:40:29
72 149 Antonio Dimartino
- 4:43:13
73 278
Chris Wilkins
Whiner 4:43:25
74 133 Brian Celaro
Bennett's Bicycles 4:43:30
75 263 Nick Tambe
Getaway Cycle Center 4:44:53
76 214
Jim Nagy
- 4:45:18
77 246 Jaime Schier
- 4:45:22
78 281 Joe Schaar
- 4:47:32
79 118 Jason Bozenik
- 4:48:06
80 233 Levi Reyes
MTBNYC Style 4:48:47
81 255 Michael Stevenson
Liberty Bike Team 4:49:24
82 176 Anthony Griffin
Bike Depot 4:49:27
83 217 Philip Nerges
Jiminez Velo Sport 4:50:40
84 186 Matthew Jones
Jackrabbit Racing 4:52:36
85 126 Michael Cain
Team XXL 4:53:31
86 247 Scott Schirmer
Westside Connection 4:53:46
87 224 Nick Pecoraro
- 4:54:31
88 202 Chad MacWhinney
- 4:55:24
89 272 Chris Vohl
Dark Horse Cycles 4:55:46
90 163 Ian Furqueron
Team XXL 4:55:55
91 248 David Schwartz
Why Not Do This Again 4:58:53
92 101 Jonathan Abragan
MTBNYC Style 4:59:51
93 262 Damien Talese
Team POS 5:00:49
94 129 Pat Capestro
Brick Bikes 5:01:56
95 134 Rich Chasinoff
Brick Bikes 5:02:17
96 175 Michael Greidus
Pure Energy ProAir HFA 5:05:45
97 210 Dana Monteith
Team Overlook 5:08:58
98 198 Jason Linscott
Backroom Coffee Roasters 5:08:59
99 182 Liam Hesse
Westside Connection 5:12:02
100 116 James A.Boyd
Dark Horse Cycles 5:14:56
101 189 Russell Kastberg
- 5:16:02
102 143 Patrick Davis
- 5:16:53
103 252 John Brian Silverio
Team Menace 5:20:00
104 172 Robert Glazier
- 5:20:16
105 115 Alin Bota
- 5:24:45
106 165 Andrew Gamper
- 5:25:46
107 250 Alan Shamoun
I Thought You Brought The Bike 5:29:08
108 259 Richard Sutter
Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 5:36:38
109 114 Louis Berrios
- 5:36:42
110 107 Derek Backofen
- 5:37:34
111 266 Lamar Townsend
- 5:40:56
112 212 Thom Munterich
- 5:42:27
113 178 Bryan Hammer
- 5:42:27
114 238 Neil Ross
Kissena Cycling Club 5:49:59
115 151 Patrick Donnelly
- 5:48:48
116 180 Jason Henderson
Mytech Computing 5:48:56
117 110 James Barone
- 5:56:52
118 146 Robert Delapaz
MTBNYC Style 6:00:45
119 177 Eric Grodsky
- 6:02:53
120 158 Claro Evangelista
MTBNYC Style 6:05:23
121 113 Peter Bergman
- 6:09:43
122 125 Ryan Cain
Bill Meri & The Cardiacs 7:28:49
DNF 192
Stephen Kopiecki
-
DNF 153 Frank Doty
DNF 159 Rich Fascianella
DNF 239 Christopher Ruiz
DNF 230 Brian Quinn
DNF 168 Kevin Gillece
DNF 111 Jonathan Baxendale
DNF 142 Mark Cywin
DNF 244 Conor Schaar
DNF 282 Griffin Stenger
DNF 154 Peter Dowling
DNF 136 Danny Choung
DNF 222 Kevin Oriol
DNF 103 David Amadio
DNF 273 Tim Warhol
DNF 268 Lou Van Kirk Jr.
DNF 188 Adam Kalb
DNF 171 Jason Ginty
DNF 257 Bill Stovall
DNF 200 Justin LoPalo
DNF 190 Roland Kays
DNF 132 Dave Carmona
DNF 220 Dylan Oliva
DNF 226 Christopher Perks
DNF 240 Matthew Russo

 

SPORT MEN 50+

(subtract six minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 410 Chris Daily
Team Bike Junkie 3:28:230
2 437 Lawrence Towner
Liberty Cycle 3:34:18
3 441 Ken Welch
Bryan's Bikes 3:35:36
4 419 Lawrence Henderson
Skylands Cycling 3:45:14
5 443 Brad Young
Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 3:48:41
6 426 Anthony Muffatti
Bethel Cycle 3:58:16
7 409 Don Crumrine
- 4:00:06
8 425 Jon Monson
- 4:02:28
9 424 Roland Merk
Bethel Cycle/Sport 4:02:58
10 416 Gerald Gilsinger
Dark Horse Cycles 4:03:01
11 403 Roger Billharz
Pawling Cycle & Sport 4:05:36
12 417 Bob Gramling
Team Bikeway 4:14:03
13 440 Steve Wagoner Team Campmor 4:23:30
14 414 Joe Fulgenzi
Million Mile Joe 4:25:26
15 402 Thomas Bennett
Bennet's Bicycles 4:25:47
16 438 Adrian Tricker
- 4:30:59
17 436 Dov Torenberg
Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 4:33:08
18 433 John Russo
Bicycle Tech 4:33:40
19 401 Fafar Bayat
Team Cosmic 4:34:56
20 411 Kevin DeClerck
Dark Horse Cycles 4:36:27
21 406 Bryce Botton
Perryville Pirates 4:38:44
22 415 Charles Futcher - 4:40:02
23 422 Dan Matthews
Fine Whine 4:40:28
24 431 Jon Remington
Rocky Point Cycles 4:50:10
25 412 Daniel Defrees
Team Zevon/Bike Loft E 5:07:51
26 407 Kevin Casey
- 5:18:45
27 430 George Prisco
- 5:35:59
DNF 439 Ralph Vigorito
DNF 427 Frank Navone
DNF 413 Ramon Elloso
DNF 408 James Chatham
DNF 420 David Kosloski
DNF 432 Rich Rosado
DNF 423 Phil McCaffrey
DNF 435 Morgan Stebbins

 

ELITE WOMEN

(do not subtract any minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 502 Bryna Blanchard
Windham Mountain Cycling 3:25:40
2 505 Jane Pearson
Yorktown Cycles - Raw 3:38:36
3 506 Carolynn Romaine
GT 3:56:32
4 507 Ellen Serruto
Speedwell Racing 3:58:17
5 503 Gerilyn Kucharski Cyclecraft/Bulldogs 4:19:43
6 501 Julie Balay
JLB Nutrition 4:20:08
7 504 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 4:29:38

 

SINGLESPEED WOMEN

(subtract two minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 579 Amanda Wisell
Bike29.com 4:09:45
2 578 Naomi Takahashi
Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:45:48
3 577 Rebecca Phillippo
Hickory and Tweed 5:14:05

 

SPORT WOMEN

(subtract ten minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 526 Debra Beattie
The Suffer Machine 4:26:25
2 544 Alta Wood
Beacon Bombers 4:36:25
3 525 Valerie Bardunias Beacon Bombers 4:37:14
4 540 Sherry Shapiro
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 4:39:20
5 541 Mandy Tabbit
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 4:40:47
6 531 Lia Garcia Hernandez
MTBNYC Style 4:44:00
7 528 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 4:44:18
8 545 Katie Mulvey
Team Jamis 4:44:21
9 527 Kirsten Begg-Swider CycleSmart Grassroots 4:51:20
10 535 Kathy Maziarz
Fine Whine 4:57:05
11 537 Dana Naphrano
MTBNJ.com/Halter's 5:02:15
12 542 Nancy Thompson
Wooden Wheels Racing 5:03:44
13 532 Diana Hulboy
- 5:09:53
14 543 Veronica Tomaselli
- 5:54:04
15 538 Yuiko Oshino
Team Menace/Bike Junkie 6:02:35
16 536 Kelly McGlynn
HaltersCycle.com 6:03:41
17 539 Sheryl Senczakiewicz
- 6:06:32
18 533 Kyra Kenwood
CarlHart/GSBC 6:08:02
19 530 Maria Cristina DeSilva Team Menace 6:49:39

 

MASTER WOMEN 50+

(subtract ten minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1 551 Linda Daily Team Bike Junkie's Wife 4:29:31
2 550 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:24:12
3 554 Beverly Whalen - 6:24:58
DNF 553 Jean Van Steenberghe

 

MEN'S TEAMS

(subtract four minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1

606

605

Aaron Thall

Bill Romollino

Black Bear Cycling

1:44:03

3:27:37

2

624

623

Jeff Stevens

Michael Campbell

Trestle Bridge Racing

1:46:20

3:30:57

3

626

625

Vin Mancuso

Robert Ost

Velo Works/Power Clean USA

1:45:37

3:41:51

4

609

610

Daniel Fisk

Stephen Larson

Endless Trail Bikeworx

2:01:30

3:50:47

5

615

616

Sal Crochiola

Paul Livornese

Sal & Rocco's Midlife Crisis

2:04:52

4:03:53

6

603

604

John Corwin

Rich Cruet

Bicycle Doctor

2:03:15

4:21:04

7

621

622

Bennett Wickre

Heath Bowen

Team LocoFocos

2:41:08

4:42:33

8

607

608

Steve Pruschki

Bill Norton

Team Brush Hog

2:14:24

4:52:32

9

601

602

Mike Napoli

Phil Diefenbach

Adco Electric

2:33:30

4:54:52

10

612

611

Tom Kinsley

Joe Cricchio

Team Greenhorn

2:17:59

5:03:42

11

613

614

Richard Zipper

Tom Moritz

On Any Sunday

3:14:52

5:35:20

 

COED TEAM

(subtract four minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1

655

656

Ron Harding

Kathleen Harding

Trestle Bridge Racing

1:36:58

3:19:56

2

653

654

Bill Showers

Kim Perna Dubeck

Trestle Bridge Racing

1:36:10

3:47:43

3

640

639

Patty Bender

Matt Bender

MTBNJ.com/Halter's

2:12:10

4:02:06

4

645

646

Lisa Kinsley

Brett Baumann

Team Bippo

2:17:15

4:09:01

5

636

635

Lance Dunn

Robin Evensen

MTBNJ.com/Halter's

1:56:16

4:09:47

6

638

637

Chris Tummey

Ruth Tummey

MTBNJ.com/Halter's

1:58:44

4:15:14

7

648

DNS

Joe Baldacci

Tara Walhart

Team Campmor

2:03:55

4:24:48

8

641

642

John Jourden

Antonella Colaizzi

Slow & Slower

2:23:19

4:42:35

9

651

652

Jeff Gibson

Lisa Gibson

The Virginians

2:14:57

4:47:58

10

649

650

Doug Alpers

Jenn Alpers

The Alps Express

2:03:05

4:51:22

11

633

634

Ralph Scala

Sarah Colesanti

Get Some

2:05:21

5:42:42

12

631

632

Pete McAndrews

Barb McAndrews

Already Told Her Twice

3:01:03

5:49:22

 

WOMEN'S TEAMS

(subtract four minutes for real time)

PLACE NUMBER NAME TEAM TIME
1

676

675

Jess Marelli

Stef McKeon

Dirty Gurlz

2:51:07

5:28:54